QUESTION

If I were arrested for a DUI and paraphernalia, will they drug test me on my court date?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I doubt it. There may be several hundred cases on the docket on that date. You will either plead guilty or not guilty. If you plead not guilty, the judge will give you a continuance.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse
You should hire a lawyer, who can go to court without you even having to be there.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters