QUESTION

If I were sentenced in the state of Pennsylvania for a DUI without a crn being done what can I do

Asked on Sep 20th, 2023 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Was sentenced for a DUI got house arrest now am going to the crn
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA
2 Awards
It's on you to do the CRN so if you mean is it a technical error that would allow you to avoid the conviction, the answer is no. You have to do it. And you'll need to have done it to restore your license. 
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2023 at 2:05 PM

The answer I provided to you is general information only, not legal advice, and does not establish an attorney-client relationship between us.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters