QUESTION

If I’m a 16 year old female, will I be charged for grand theft auto as an adult?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
It is more likely that you will be prosecuted as a juvenile. Even so, there is much at stake. It's critical that you retain an experienced attorney to represent you. I'm available for a free consultation.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2014 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters