QUESTION

If I'm on state papers leave the state without permission an catch a misdemeanor would it show up when I try to transfer to the state I caught the mis

Asked on Jan 15th, 2020 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I'm on state papers I left without permission an caught a misdemeanor charge in another state now I'm tryna transfer to the state I caught the misdemeanor in my question is will it show up when I try to transfer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, I can't tell you if it will or won't. Sometimes it is just hit or miss.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2020 at 6:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters