QUESTION

If my 16 year old is on juvenile probation and we move out of the state, will his probation transfer over to the other state?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2012 on Drug Crimes - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Most likely it will.  But, you should still verify with his probation officer. Thank you, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com
Answered on Jul 16th, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters