QUESTION

If my blood BAC was 0.8 and it's my first offense ever, what are the chances of DUI getting dropped?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I refused breathalyser but officer got an OK per judge for Blood BAC. I received a letter with exact BAC 0.8. Pulled over at 0250AM BAC was done past 0500AM. Released at 1100AM.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Pretty good, provided you are represented by someone who knows what he is doing. First things first, you or your lawyer needs to request a DMV hearing within 10 days!
Answered on Oct 20th, 2017 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters