QUESTION

If my boyfriend has more than 5 felonies and there are many firearms in our home, is this legal or would he go to jail?

Asked on May 31st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The guns are in his father's name.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I think he probably is banned from even possessing firearms with at least one felony conviction.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2015 at 10:27 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters