QUESTION

If my boyfriend is in jail right now but has a hold in another county, who can I contact to see if he is going to be picked up?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Oakland, CA at Law Office of Jared C. Winter
Update Your Profile
They won't give you that information. It would be better to not contact them anyway. Why remind them that they need to come pick him up?
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 5:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters