QUESTION

If my boyfriend was sentenced two years because of a gun found in my house while he is on probation, can he get out early?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Or does he have to serve the whole two years? Please help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
It the Statute is the Michigan one, then he has to serve the whole two years.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 2:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters