QUESTION

If my charges were dropped after finishing PTI, will that keep me from becoming a CNA?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2012 on Felonies - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving St. Petersburg, FL at Sandefer Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you successfully completed PTI then your charges were dismissed.  Since they were dismissed it should not prevent you from getting licensure.  
Answered on Nov 11th, 2012 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters