QUESTION

If my court date letter says warrant review what does this mean exactly in suffolk County ny

Asked on Nov 14th, 2023 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
Had a small petition larceny charge had an adjournment and now received the confirmation of my next court date and it says warrant review...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters