QUESTION

If my face was completely covered on security footage, could I still be charged and convicted? Especially if I were named?

Asked on May 10th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I don't know if this evidence would be strong enough in court, would it? Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Coral Gables, FL at Jonathan Blecher, P.A.
Update Your Profile
An attorney/client relationship does not exist between us, or this forum. It's not wise to make admissions such as this in a public website. That said, the testimony of the person who named you as the offender can be enough to convict you of the crime, despite the covering on your face. Retain an attorney.
Answered on May 12th, 2021 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters