QUESTION

If my fiancé was charged with racketeering , what kind of lawyer would be need?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2013 on Felonies - Georgia
More details to this question:
I just want to know what kind of lawyer I need to get , to represent him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tonya Taylor Brown
Please call me to discuss your circumstances. I have experienced dealing with the Fed's in many cases. You need an experienced attorney on your side. My cell number is 404-414-7102. Sincerely, Mark Hill
Answered on Aug 01st, 2013 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters