QUESTION

If my friend got caught with drugs they were hers she admits to them being hers none of my prints on them, can I get in trouble?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you have not been charged, highly unlikely you will be in any type of trouble. If you have been charged, there are to many factors to discuss on whether you can be found guilty. You should speak with a local criminal defense attorney to assess your case.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 6:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters