QUESTION

If my friend tried to overdose, freaked out and punched an officer and now the officer is pressing charges, what could happen to my friend?

Asked on Oct 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She was mentally unstable.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
She could be arrested and charged with simple assault. I suggest she hire an attorney .
Answered on Oct 16th, 2015 at 4:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters