QUESTION

If my friend was defending his girlfriend and got charged with domestic violence, what is most likely going to happen?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That will depend, in large measure, on what his girlfriend has to say and who the jury chooses to believe.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2015 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters