QUESTION

If my girlfriend is a minor and she doesn’t want to end our relationship, what can I do?

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I'm in a relationship with a 12 years old minor girl while I'm 22 I'm feeling so guilty but I tried to breakup with her two times but she loves me and not letting me breakup with her. Well it's just a social relationship, no sexual relationship or anything involved, I'm not breaking up with her because she is US citizen and have an innocent mind she would think about me that we are bad when she grow older. If I breakup with I'm so tensed my friends found it weird too, but I'm just thinking about her emotions, why is she not breaking up with me? Why does she still want to be in a relationship?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Want to go to jail? Be registered as a sex offender? That is where you are headed. You are the adult, start acting like one.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2017 at 8:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters