QUESTION

If my grandson was charged with unlawfully carrying a weapon and 16 people complained against him, can they charge him?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
He has already been charged. He can be charged with a more serious crime if he threaten any of them with the weapon.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 5:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters