QUESTION

If my homeboy is on parole and caught a domestic violence charge in a different county, if it gets dismissed, can his parole still be revoked?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes; The fact being charged is enough to revoke regardless of the end result.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2015 at 10:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters