QUESTION

If my husband is up for a PFO with only one prior felony conviction in 2002, what will happen?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
Possession of a firearm by a felon can be federal or state - there are defenses depending on where the firearm was possessed - to give the best answer, I need more information - BUT, it seems possible to get probation out of this case.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2013 at 12:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters