QUESTION

If my husband received a felony UDAA in 1982, is there any way to have this changed to a misdemeanor or expunged?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
So that he may get his CPL. He has not had anything since back then. He was 17 at the time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call for an appointment, it may be possible if the circumstances are as portrayed.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2013 at 10:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters