QUESTION

If my husband was put on probation for misdemeanor charges and he failed to comply and now has a warrant what is going to happen?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

He needs counsel. The failure to meet conditions can result in punishment up to being incarcerated for the full sentence.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2014 at 5:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters