QUESTION

If my license is suspended and my daughter has to be with a licensed driver because she only has a permit, am I still considered a licensed driver?

Asked on May 28th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, if your license is suspended, you are not a currently licensed driver. You should check with the DOL or an attorney to determine what steps you need to take to reinstate your license.
Answered on May 28th, 2015 at 4:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters