QUESTION

If my mother presses charges on me, will I be arrested or just notified of a court date?

Asked on May 21st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I am 18 years old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer depends on what the charge is, the court you will appear etc.
Answered on May 21st, 2015 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters