QUESTION

If my nephew was interrogated and detains at school without his mother present, is this allowable or admissible in court?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse
It is. There is no requirement that the mother be present.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters