QUESTION

If my sister got into an accident while driving on a suspended license, what will happen to her?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
My sister has a suspended license, and was in an accident while picking up her boyfriend. While the wreck was not her fault, she is not supposed to be driving. What will happen now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In Ohio, she could be looking at jail time or probation
Answered on Jun 16th, 2015 at 5:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters