QUESTION

If my son has receive two DUI can he get a red license to drive to work and school in the state of PA?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Doubtful. You can look at the occupational limited license statute in Title 75. I think it excludes DUI offenses.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2013 at 9:14 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters