QUESTION

If my son was born with THC and the police said that they can come and randomly drug test me, do I have to take the police officers drug test?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My son was born with THC in his first stool, DCF came and already spoke and dealt with me but now the local police department sent an officer to my home to check for marijuana and she said that they can come and randomly drug test me and pop by to check for marijuana.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would have to know more than you have written here. You should set up a consultation with a local criminal defense lawyer.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters