QUESTION

If my son's father took my car without my knowlege and gets a DUI and I had to pay $300 to get it out of impound, can I sue?

Asked on May 14th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Sure, you can sue him at the magistrate.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2016 at 12:34 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters