QUESTION

If my vehicle was searched but search warrant says granted on the following day, can this be cause for dismissal of my case?

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Oakland, CA at Law Office of Jared C. Winter
Update Your Profile
Sometimes. Depends on the case and the circumstances. You need to talk to your lawyer about it. This isn't the kind of question free legal answers on the internet are going to help you with.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 9:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters