QUESTION

If my wife took blame for an accident DUI, already plead no contest and was sentenced, can i go to court and take blame?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Nope. Ship has sailed.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:22 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Probably not.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters