QUESTION

If she is to old and senile shouldn't they hire her a assistant or push her to quit?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
She doesn't remember anything that's a honest statement. I just want to know if he should request a different one if so how does he go about doing this? Also if this incident that violated him happened before he was placed on probation with another county does that probation officer have a right to violate him as well? The incident occurred before he received his dui in marion co.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since you didn't explain who "she" is, then I can't answer the question.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2019 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters