QUESTION

If sober driver is stopped and existing DUI passenger is drunk, what will happen to them?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Nothing. Get an award for being a good citizen I guess.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters