QUESTION

If someone bought legally recreational marijuana and shipped it to another state where medical is legal, what should the person expect legally?

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
It gets seized by Fed-Ex. About 50 grams of oils, creams, and small amounts of buds.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I think that with a situation like this, you will need to hire a private criminal defense attorney immediately.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2017 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters