QUESTION

If someone go back on ISP do their time on the streets count or do they have to serve that whole sentence

Asked on Jan 28th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
If you were granted ISP and you violated the conditions of ISP, then you may be returned to prison. ISP makes the decision. What caused the violation ? We normally can work out the situation with ISP. You would not get jail credit for time on street. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 29th, 2016 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters