QUESTION

If someone has three charges and two of them have bonds can i still bond someone out or do they have to serve the third violation first?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There has to be a bond on all three charges in order to get them out. If they are serving a sentence, then you can not get them out on bond until they have finished serving their sentence.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2016 at 2:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters