QUESTION

If someone is charged with murder and attempted murder then charges are filed for conspiracy, are they looking for others?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Of course. Can't have one person conspiracy
Answered on Jul 31st, 2014 at 10:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters