QUESTION

If someone is convicted by plea of no contest to a felony, will it still show up on background checks after 7 years?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
When a withhold of adjudication was issued.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It will show up forever.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters