QUESTION

if someone is gonna have a jury trial but havent even picked there jury yet can he fire his court attorney for not doing his job?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You are stuck.  Once the trial has started work with the attorney. if the representation is insufficient you can appeal.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2013 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters