QUESTION

If someone is on probation and gets arrested how long do you think he will be in jail?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Until he makes bond. After that, it depends on the facts unique to the defendant.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2015 at 6:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters