QUESTION

If someone was maxed out on probation and has a detainer from the judge, once charges are dropped will the detainer be?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Not necessarily. Look at the violations alleged by the PO carefully. They may have added some technical violations like not reporting, illegal behavior, etc. You should ask the PO.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 7:10 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters