QUESTION

If the court dismissed the case and closed it does that mean all charges dropped?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Jacksonville Beach, FL
Partner at Lockett Law
4 Awards
Yes, and you should seek to seal or expunge your record assuming you are otherwise eligible (e.g, no prior criminal convictions). 
Answered on Aug 31st, 2018 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters