QUESTION

If the drugs found in the trunk of rental car is not mine, can I beat the charge?

Asked on May 26th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is possible but you would have to share all of the facts-the details with an attorney. If the car is not yours and no one can say you put the drugs in the trunk, you have a really good chance.
Answered on May 28th, 2015 at 12:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters