QUESTION

If the police told that it was incident report of assault with deadly weapon but no charge will be filed?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
If I was defending myself form harm but I was in a incident report of assault with a deadly weapon will it appear on my background check for jobs and places? I’m asking for my Spouse.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It normally not appear in any background check unless the investigator specifically knew of the instance
Answered on Apr 10th, 2020 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters