QUESTION

If there's footage of my arrest, is it saved until the case is closed or how long is it kept for on an ongoing case?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Saved until the conclusion of your case if it's law enforcement. Otherwise, if it's private you need to make sure it's preserved.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2015 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters