QUESTION

If they sent me a letter taking my license away for 90 days, can they turn around and take my license for a year?

Asked on May 15th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Question is hard to answer as it is vague and incomplete. If you get another driving offense which carries a one year suspension, it can be stacked upon the first suspension which I assume was a 90 day one.
Answered on May 19th, 2015 at 2:41 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters