QUESTION

If this my 2nd petty theft what are the offers in the state if fla

Asked on Dec 09th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a petty theft with walmart for 234 im also face a driving charge and resisting a officer w\o violence
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
from probation to jail up to a year
Answered on Dec 28th, 2020 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters