QUESTION

If two days ago, I had a court date scheduled which I thought was at 3:00 but it was at 9:00 AM, how do I ask to dismiss the warrant?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
The case was an arraignment for resisting arrest.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Need to file a motion to quash warrant or get case back on calendar.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters