QUESTION

If two DUI charge 15 years ago, now facing charges of evading with disregard for safety and a DUI over .08%, what are my penalties?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

You need to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on May 23rd, 2017 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You will be treated as a first time DUI offender but you may be looking at increased penalties given the facts of your case and your past.
Answered on May 23rd, 2017 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters