QUESTION

If wife's mom posted provocative pictures and she forced my wife to take on a fake MySpace and wife was a minor, can she be charged?

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
MySpace under fake name, profile still active with pictures public and still on there, wife was 15 but is now 24.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
I guess possibly with child porn if they are explicit photos. I would concentrate on removing the profile, which can be done to help, instead of worrying about criminal charges, if I were you.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters